12/28/11

How I Spend My Christmas



first of all..

M E R R Y  C H R I S T M A S !!!

Sorry for that lousy Merry Christmas greeting anyway it took me quite a time making it that colorful. haha.

Basically my Christmas was filled with THIS SONG






It was super addictive. LIKE ADDICTIVE. I think my room mate already sick of this song. I've played this like more than a hundred times, singing it nonstop, and THIS IS TOTALLY THIS YEAR CHRISTMAS THEME SONG at least for me. 

I was not a Boyfriend hardcore fan from the start, just lucky enough to go and see them live at their Busan's fansigning event. But anyway Boyfriend song is really suitable for me because the lyric is just.. easily memorized and understandable? Though when you understood the lyric it's a total ababil song though lol 롤 롤 롤 

 SO BACK TO CHRISTMAS TALK! 

I went to NAMPODONG! in Busan! 

YEAH LET'S SPEND CHRISTMAS WITH A LOT OF PEOPLE! LIKE FLOOD OF PEOPLE-S

Who the heck think about that first i wanna choke that person. 
I was regretting my choice of going to a shopping street at Christmas. Even when i got to the subway.
It was so full of people and it is cold and suddenly it's hot because there are so many people etc SO MANY STUFFS PISSED ME OFF! 

Even there's a very very long queue to got out from the metro station, we had to turn to every corner to get out faster. 

But God wouldn't let somebody unhappy on His birthday right?

After i went up to the main street, there's a lot of people doing..

FREE HUG!

Yeah! exactly the same stuff you saw in Super Junior 'Happiness' MV! I was SO EXCITED hahaa yet so shy i decided not to hug anyone until i lose control.






Well my camera was butut enough to couldn't catch all the precious stuff so yeah i decided to take a video instead

example of my camera butut-ness





video
still butut but whatever.



Actually Nampodong was quite nice on Christmas, they have this HUGE Christmas Tree crossing around the square and pretty decoration from light and stuff. But because there are so many people some of them even broke and it took years to even get the pictures!

Just imagine if you ever had a glassful of cendol, and it fell and all scattered, but replace the cendol with people, and the cendol doesn't had any santan,  really just cendol all over. 

But because we're stupid smart enough we when BEFORE the 25th and took a lot of pictures. AND it was cold and freezing and cold and freezing. I didn't even know why I decided to come back when I had gone to that place before.







My senior is singing Christmas carol under the big tree! :) 





Yeap, because I'm a girl, you would expect me in every picture i take ;)

Stole this awesome picture from my friend Jess! Thankyou for lending us such a great camera ;)

More pictures (of myself and the decorations of course ;))






Wishing Christmas tree. Like marrying Japanese Tanabata Festival and Christmas tree altogether. NICE BUSINESS! 





The weather on the actual Christmas Day was actually not as could as the time i got to Nampodong for the first time.





Random picture with huge Khunnie!







It would be weird if this post didn't contain any 'coffee' in it, *sees blog title* 
SOOOOO we went to the first coffeeshop we saw JUST BECAUSE IT WAS SO DARN COLD.
Really not suitable for tropical country people like us! 

We stopped by A Twosome Coffee, a coffeeshop you would see everywhere in Korea.

And lesson of the year : NEVER EVER TOOK OUT WARM DRINK ON -3 WEATHER.

I got some hot choco and the melted choco actually back to a chocolate when i took it outside. wth.


And funny thing on the subway, we found a Hyunbin old cut out and i want to took picture with it for fun. But it turned out REALLY GOOD. LOL LOL LOL! 


.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.



HAHAHAHAHAHHAAHAHAHAHA It was like it made for me! :DDDDD


Special thanks for Jess to let me stole and edit and took pictures with her camera <3 우리 AB형 동생 꼬마웡!









<3 will update for Christmas eve sooo much later :p


AND THANKYOU SO MUCH FOR MY SWEET ROOMIE FOR HER CHRISTMAS CARD!

























Theme created by Sweet Lemon Grey